Greenmeadows Intermediate School
Welcome
News and Events
Calendar
Newsletters
Covid 19 Update
Our School
General Information
Prospectus
Enrolment
Term Dates
Attendance
Change of Address & Phone
Quick Links
Health & Safety FAQ
Stationery
BYOD
School Bus
Canteen Menu
School Policies
Strategic Plan
Annual Report
Our Curriculum
Our Curriculum
Aspirations for Learning
Specialist Programmes
Health Programme
Careers
Physical Education and Sport
Student Support and Enrichment
Hero
Our People
Staff
Board of Trustees
Job Vacancies
Search
Our People
Staff
Board of Trustees
Quick Links
ERO Report
Kindo Online Shop
Report Bullying
(09) 267 6255
reception@greenmeadows.school.nz
29 Greenmeadows Avenue
Manurewa
Auckland
NEW ZEALAND 2102
Home
Our People
Staff
Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Cathy Chalmers
Principal
Joe Lukupa
Deputy Principal, Systems & Student Engagement
Nevis Nelson
Deputy Principal, Student Learning
Matai Whānau Hub
Jesse Broskie
Teacher, Y8, Room 4
Vivek Gopal
Learning Support Coordinator
Stephanie Hooker
Teacher, Y7, Room 18
Tanya Bonniface
Teacher, Y8, Room 8
Ebony James
Teacher, Y7, Room 11
Ceri-Anne Holliday
Specialist Teacher - Visual Arts
Tawa Whānau Hub
Team Leader: Joe Lukupa
Russell Duncan
Teacher, Y7, Room 9
Jesmond Grech
Specialist Teacher - Food Technology
Yura Jung
Teacher, Y7, Room 10
Sharon Lyons
Teacher, Y8, Room 1
Ryno Farmer
Teacher, Y8, Room 3
Jack Walker-Tate
Specialist Teacher - Music
Kowhai Whānau Hub
Tejinder Kalsi
Teacher, Y8, Room 21
Luanda Milo
Learning Coach
Arti Rani
Teacher, Y7, Room 20
Lanique Haru
Teacher, Y8, Room 6 (bilingual)
RaeAnn Gielink
Teacher, Y7, Room 17
Frank Godden
Teacher, Y7, Room 19
Rimu Whānau Hub
Graeme Parsons
Teacher, Y8, Room 7
Arundhati Deshpande
Specialist Teacher - Science
Katrina Gailey
Teacher, Y8, Room 5 (bilingual)
Aimee Palmer
Teacher, Y7, Room 2
Maylene Tanielu
Room 12 Teacher - Year 8
Learning Support Team
Melanie Ormsby
Teacher Aide – Learning Support
Justine Kanapu
Teacher Aide – Learning Support
Eldon Ikurere
Teacher Aide
So'oga Sue
Teacher Aide
Joshua Gray
Teacher Aide
Sofai Maka
Teacher Aide
Lagi I'U
Teacher Aide
Fraser Barlow
Teacher Aide
Aaliah Pafalani
Teacher Aide
Ariana Skedgewell
Teacher Aide
Office Staff
Angeline Petera
PA to the Principal & Executive Officer
Angela Pafalani
Receptionist
Grounds & Property
Eric Burr
Assistant Caretaker
Kevin Leaming
Caretaker
Manurewa Attendance Officers
Mandy Su'a
Attendance Officer
Tai Marsters
Attendance Officer
Japeth Vaoa
Attendance Officer
Kris Hill
Attendance Officer
Tyrone Falasia
Attendance Officer